Our Dance Classes in Oshawa

dance classes in Oshawa

See the schedule for Hoofers Performing Arts' dance classes in Oshawa. We teach tap, jazz, ballet, contemporary & more. Sign up for a class today!

CLASS SCHEDULE

FOR AN SIMPLER VIEWING LIST OF CLASS TIMES, VISIT THE INDIVIDUAL DANCE SECTION FROM THE MENU (Tap For Tots, Kinderjazz, Tap and Jazz, R.A.D. Ballet or Additional Programs) FOR A LIST OF DAYS AND TIMES FOR CLASSES AND LEVELS.

Click to return.
2020 - 2021 SEASON SCHEDULE
From: 14 Sep 2020 To: 12 Jun 2021
Monday
STUDIO A  BLOSSOM  
 04:00 pm - 04:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Grade 5 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Inter Comp Jazz Choreo 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Inter Comp Contemp Choreo 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Inter Comp Lyr Choreo 
 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Inter Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
STUDIO B  Mini PC Jazz Age 7-9 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Junior Comp Jazz Choreo 
 05:15 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Mini/Jr Hip Hop 6:15-6:45 age 7-11 
 06:15 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Teen Ballet 
 06:45 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Teen Pre Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:45 pm - 08:45 pm 
 Teen Pre Comp Lyrical Choreo 
 08:45 pm - 09:30 pm 
STUDIO C
STUDIO D  Primary Ballet ages 6&7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Mini PC Tap Ages 7-9 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Junior Pre Comp Tap Choreo 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Jr Pre Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Grade 3 Ballet Age 9-11 
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Adult Tap 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Mini Comp Tap  
 04:00 pm - 04:30 pm 
 Mini Comp Jazz Choreo 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Intermediate Ballet  
 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Intermediate Hip Hop 
 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Pre-Inter Hip Hop Tech 
 07:30 pm - 08:00 pm 
 NEW Inter Rec Hip Hop 
 08:00 pm - 08:45 pm 
 
Tuesday
STUDIO A  Advanced Acro 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Sr Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech  
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Sr Comp Open Choreo age 16 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Tap Choreo  
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Mini Comp Jazz Tech 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Tap Choreo  
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Grade 5 Ballet 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
STUDIO C  Grade 3 Ballet Age 9-11 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Grade 2 Ballet 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
STUDIO D  Sr Conditioning  
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Jr Comp & PC Acro Tech  
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Mini Comp Acro Choreo 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO E  Grade 4 Ballet  
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Acro Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
 
Wednesday
STUDIO A  Inter & Teen Tap Tech 
 04:45 pm - 05:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Inter Comp Contemp Choreo 
 05:45 pm - 06:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Sr Comp Lyr/Contemp Choreo 
 06:45 pm - 07:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Sr Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:45 pm - 08:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Sr Comp Tap Tech 
 08:45 pm - 09:30 pm 
STUDIO B  Advanced 1 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Junior Comp Lyrical Tech  
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Intermediate Ballet  
 07:00 pm - 08:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Inter Comp Ballet Group 
 08:30 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO C  Jr 2 /3 Tap Age 8-10 
 06:00 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Jr 2/3 Jazz Age 9-12 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Grade 4 Ballet  
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
STUDIO D  Junior Comp Jazz Technique 
 04:45 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Jr 2 Acro ages 9-11 
 05:45 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Teen Acro Tech 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Teen Lyr/Contemp 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Teen Ballet 
 08:15 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Advanced 2 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 
Thursday
STUDIO A  Pre-Inter Comp Tap & Jr Comp Tap  
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Inter Acro Tech 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Inter Lyrical/Contemp Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 08:15 pm - 09:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
STUDIO B  Teen Tap Choreo 
 04:00 pm - 04:30 pm 
 Teen Jazz Tech 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Mini Pre Comp Acro Ages 7-10 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Grade 1/2 Ballet 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz Tech (Adv 2) 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
STUDIO C  Xmas Spectacular 
 04:30 pm - 05:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Tap Choreo 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO D  Grade 2 Ballet 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Mini Comp Tap Choreo 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Mini Comp Lyrical Tech 
 06:45 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Mini Comp Acro Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO E  Pre Jr Jazz age 5-7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Pre Jr Tap age 5-7 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz Tech (Adv 1) 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Advanced 1 Ballet 
 07:00 pm - 08:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Advanced 2 Ballet 
 08:30 pm - 09:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 
Friday
STUDIO A  Jr PC Tap Tech  
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr PC Jazz Tech 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr Pre Comp Lyrical Tech  
 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Musical Theatre ages 8-12 
 07:30 pm - 08:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Mini Acro age 5-7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Jr 1 Jazz ages 5-7 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Jr 1 Tap ages 5-7 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
STUDIO C
STUDIO D  Kinderballet ages 4&5 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Kindertap ages 4&5 
 05:15 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Kinderjazz ages 4&5 
 05:45 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Kinder Acro ages 4-6 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
STUDIO E
 

Saturday
STUDIO A     Inter/Adv
 Acro Choreo 

 10:15 am - 11:15 am 
CLASS FULL
 Lost It To
 Trying 

 11:15 am - 12:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Girls 
 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Sr Jazz Small
 Group 

 12:30 pm - 01:15 pm 
 BARBIE GIRL 
 01:45 pm - 02:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr/Pre-Inter
 Lyr Choreo NEVER
 ENOUGH 

 02:15 pm - 02:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
STUDIO B     Primary
 Ballet ages 6&7 

 10:00 am - 10:45 am 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Jr Jazz age
 5-7 

 10:45 am - 11:30 am 
 Sr Small
 Contemp Grp (Blake) 

 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 
STUDIO C     Budding
 Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages
 2&3 

 09:30 am - 10:00 am 
 Mini Comp Lyr
 Choreo 

 11:00 am - 11:30 am 
 MICRO MINI
 JAZZ CHOREO 

 11:30 am - 12:00 pm 
 MICRO MINI TAP
 CHOREO 

 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 
 Mini Comp
 Ballet Grp 

 12:30 pm - 01:00 pm 
 Grade 1/2
 Ballet 

 01:15 pm - 02:15 pm 
STUDIO D     Budding
 Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages
 2&3 

 09:30 am - 10:00 am 
 Kinderballet
 ages 4&5 

 10:00 am - 10:30 am 
CLASS FULL
 Kinderjazz
 ages 4&5 

 10:30 am - 11:00 am 
 Kindertap
 ages 4&5 

 11:00 am - 11:30 am 
 Mini PC Tap
 Choreo 

 11:45 am - 12:30 pm 
 Mini PC Jazz
 Choreo 

 12:30 pm - 01:15 pm 
STUDIO E     Jr PC Acro
 Choreo 

 09:30 am - 10:15 am 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Acro Choreo 

 11:15 am - 12:15 pm 
 Pre Inter
 Small Contemp Grp 

 12:30 pm - 01:00 pm 
 Sr Contemp
 Choreo age 15 

 01:15 pm - 02:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
   
 
DISNEY/SUPER HERO DANCE CAMP!
From: 05 Jul 2021 To: 09 Jul 2021

Monday-Friday
STUDIO A     DISNEY DANCE
 CAMP - ages 6-8 

 09:00 am - 12:00 pm 
 SUPER HERO
 DANCE CAMP! - ages
 6-8 

 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO B   
STUDIO C   
STUDIO D   
STUDIO E     DISNEY DANCE
 CAMP Ages 3-5 

 09:00 am - 12:00 pm 
 SUPER HERO
 DANCE CAMP - Ages 3-5 

 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm 
   
 
VACATION DESTINATION/AT THE ZO
From: 12 Jul 2021 To: 16 Jul 2021

Monday-Friday
STUDIO A     VACATION
 DESTINATION DANCE CAMP!
 Ages 6-8 

 09:00 am - 12:00 pm 
 AT THE ZOO
 DANCE CAMP! Ages 6-8 

 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO B   
STUDIO C   
STUDIO D   
STUDIO E     VACATION
 DESTINATION DANCE CAMP!
 Ages 3-5 

 09:00 am - 12:00 pm 
 AT THE ZOO
 DANCE CAMP! Ages 3-5 

 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm 
   
 
MINI & JR DANCE CAMP (Comp, Pr
From: 12 Jul 2021 To: 16 Jul 2021

2021 Summer 4-6 Week Evening C
From: 13 Jul 2021 To: 19 Aug 2021
Tuesday
STUDIO A  Intermediate Foundation Ballet 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Advanced Foundation 
 06:00 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Advanced 2 Ballet 
 07:30 pm - 09:30 pm 
STUDIO B  Pre Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Acro  
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Lyrical Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO C  Kinderballet ages 4&5 
 05:00 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Kinderjazz Age 4&5 
 05:45 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Kindertap ages 4&5 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
STUDIO D  Budding Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages 2&3 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Micro Mini PC Jazz 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Micro Mini PC Tap 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Pre Inter PC Jazz Ages 9-12 
 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Pre Inter PC Lyr/Contemp 
 07:30 pm - 08:15 pm 
 Pre Inter PC Tap Ages 9-12 
 08:15 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO E  Tiny Tumblers ages 4-6 
 04:30 pm - 05:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Acro Tech 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Advanced Acro 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 
Wednesday
STUDIO A  Junior Comp Jazz  
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Jr Comp Acro & Pre Inter PC Acro 
 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Grade 5 Ballet 
 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Teen PC Ballet 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Mini Comp Jazz  
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Mini Comp Acro Tech 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Grade 3 Ballet Age 9-11 
 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
STUDIO C  Jr 1 Acro age 5-7 
 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Jr 1 Jazz ages 5-7 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Jr 1 Tap ages 5-7 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 PC Ballet Ages 10-12 
 07:30 pm - 08:15 pm 
STUDIO D  Jr 2/3 Tap ages 7-10 
 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Primary Ballet ages 6&7 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Jr 2/3 Jazz age 7-10 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Jr Rec Acro age 7-10 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
STUDIO E  Grade 2 Ballet Age 8&9 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Mini Pre Comp Acro Ages 7-10 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Grade 1 Ballet Age 7&8 
 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Teen PC Lyr/Contemp Age 12-15 
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
 
Thursday
STUDIO A  Sr Conditioning  
 04:30 pm - 05:00 pm 
 Senior Jazz Technique 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Sr Lyr/Contemporary  
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Sr Tap Tech  
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Inter & Teen Tap Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO B  Pre Inter Comp Tap 
 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Hip Hop  
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Conditioning 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Teen PC Jazz 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO C  Mini Hip Hop (ages 7-10) 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Mini Comp Tap  
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Mini/Jr Conditioning 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Jr Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech 
 06:45 pm - 07:45 pm 
STUDIO D  Primary Ballet ages 6&7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Mini PC Tap Ages 7-9 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Mini PC Jazz Age 7-9 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Mini Comp Lyrical  
 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Adult Tap 
 08:00 pm - 08:45 pm 
STUDIO E  Inter/Teen Conditioning 
 04:30 pm - 05:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Inter/Teen Hip Hop 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Sr Hip Hop 
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
 

2021 ACRO INTENSIVE
From: 26 Jul 2021 To: 29 Jul 2021

Wednesday-Thursday
STUDIO A   
STUDIO B   
STUDIO C   
STUDIO D     Mini 2021 Acro
 Camp 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO E   
   
 
Monday-Thursday
STUDIO A     Int/Adv 2021
 Acro Camp 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO B     Jr 2021 Acro
 Camp 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO C   
STUDIO D   
STUDIO E     Pre Inter 2021
 Acro Camp 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm 
   
 
2021 AUGUST ELITE CAMP WEEK
From: 23 Aug 2021 To: 27 Aug 2021

Monday-Friday
STUDIO A     SR ELITE CAMP
 WEEK 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO B     PRE-INTER
 ELITE CAMP WEEK 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO C     MINI COMP
 ELITE CAMP 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO D     JUNIOR COMP
 ELITE CAMP 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO E     INTER ELITE
 CAMP WEEK 

 09:30 am - 03:30 pm