Our Dance Classes in Oshawa

dance classes in Oshawa

See the schedule for Hoofers Performing Arts' dance classes in Oshawa. We teach tap, jazz, ballet, contemporary & more. Sign up for a class today!

CLASS SCHEDULE

FOR AN SIMPLER VIEWING LIST OF CLASS TIMES, VISIT THE INDIVIDUAL DANCE SECTION FROM THE MENU (Tap For Tots, Kinderjazz, Tap and Jazz, R.A.D. Ballet or Additional Programs) FOR A LIST OF DAYS AND TIMES FOR CLASSES AND LEVELS.

Click to return.
2020 - 2021 SEASON SCHEDULE
From: 14 Sep 2020 To: 12 Jun 2021
Monday
STUDIO A  BLOSSOM  
 04:00 pm - 04:30 pm 
 Grade 5 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Jazz Choreo 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Jr/Pre-Inter Lyr Choreo NEVER ENOUGH 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Inter Comp Lyr/Jazz Choreo 
 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Inter Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Mini PC Jazz Age 7-9 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Junior Comp Jazz Choreo 
 05:15 pm - 06:15 pm 
 ALL Mini/Jr Hip Hop 6:15-6:45 age 5-8 
 06:15 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Teen Ballet 
 06:45 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Teen Pre Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:45 pm - 08:45 pm 
 Teen Pre Comp Lyrical Choreo 
 08:45 pm - 09:30 pm 
STUDIO C
STUDIO D  Primary Ballet ages 6&7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Mini PC Tap Tech 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Junior Pre Comp Tap Choreo 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Jr Pre Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Grade 3 Ballet  
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Adult Tap 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Mini Comp Tap Tech 
 03:45 pm - 04:30 pm 
 Mini Comp Jazz Choreo 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Intermediate Ballet  
 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Intermediate Hip Hop 
 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Jr/Pre-Inter Comp Hip Hop Tech 
 07:30 pm - 08:00 pm 
 
Tuesday
STUDIO A  Advanced Acro 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Lyr/Contemp Choreo 
 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Sr Comp Tap Tech 
 08:15 pm - 09:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Tap Choreo  
 09:00 pm - 09:45 pm 
STUDIO B  Mini Comp Jazz Tech 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Grade 2 Ballet 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Grade 5 Ballet 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO C  Mini Comp Acro Choreo 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Adult Ballet 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO D  Pre Inter Small Contemp Grp 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Sr Conditioning  
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Tap Choreo  
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
STUDIO E  Grade 3 Ballet  
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Jr Comp & PC Acro Tech  
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Grade 4 Ballet  
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Acro Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
 
Wednesday
STUDIO A  Inter & Teen Comp Tap Tech 
 04:45 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Inter Comp Contemp Choreo 
 05:45 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Sr Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech  
 06:45 pm - 07:45 pm 
 SR SM GROUP A 
 07:45 pm - 08:15 pm 
 SR SM GROUP B (w Blake) 
 08:15 pm - 08:45 pm 
 Lost It To Trying  
 08:45 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Advanced 1 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Junior Comp Lyrical Tech (Xmas Spect run through) 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Intermediate Ballet  
 07:00 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Inter Comp Ballet Group 
 08:30 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO C
STUDIO D  Junior Comp Jazz Technique 
 04:45 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Jr 2 Acro ages 9-11 
 05:45 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Jr 2/3 Jazz Age 9-12 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Grade 4 Ballet  
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Advanced 2 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Jr 2 /3 Tap Age 8-10 
 06:00 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Teen Acro Tech 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Teen Lyr/Contemp 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Teen Ballet 
 08:15 pm - 09:15 pm 
 
Thursday
STUDIO A  Pre-Inter Comp Tap & Jr Comp Tap  
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Acro Tech 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Lyrical/Contemp Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
 Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 08:15 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Teen Tap Choreo 
 04:00 pm - 04:30 pm 
 Teen Jazz Tech 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Mini Pre Comp Acro Tech 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Grade 1/2 Ballet 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Tap Choreo 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO C  Mini Comp Acro Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO D  Mini Comp Ballet Grp 
 04:30 pm - 05:00 pm 
 Grade 2 Ballet 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Mini Comp Tap Choreo 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Mini Comp Lyrical Tech 
 06:45 pm - 07:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Pre Jr Jazz age 5-7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Pre Jr Tap age 5-7 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz Tech  
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Advanced 1 Ballet 
 07:00 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Advanced 2 Ballet 
 08:30 pm - 09:45 pm 
 
Friday
STUDIO A  Mini Acro age 5-7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Jr PC Tap Tech  
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr PC Jazz Tech 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr Pre Comp Lyrical Tech  
 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Musical Theatre ages 8-12 
 07:30 pm - 08:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Budding Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages 2&3 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Jr 1 Jazz ages 6-8 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Jr 1 Tap ages 6-8 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
STUDIO C
STUDIO D  Kinderballet ages 4&5 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Kindertap ages 4&5 
 05:15 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Kinderjazz ages 4&5 
 05:45 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Kinder Acro ages 4-6 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
STUDIO E
 

Saturday
STUDIO A     BARBIE GIRL 
 11:00 am - 11:30 am 
 STIGMA 
 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 
 Sr Jazz Small
 Group 

 12:30 pm - 01:00 pm 
STUDIO B     Primary
 Ballet ages 6&7 

 09:30 am - 10:15 am 
 Pre Jr Jazz age
 5-7 

 10:15 am - 11:00 am 
STUDIO C     MICRO MINI
 JAZZ CHOREO 

 11:30 am - 12:00 pm 
 MICRO MINI TAP
 CHOREO 

 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 
STUDIO D     Budding
 Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages
 2&3 

 09:30 am - 10:00 am 
 Kinderballet
 ages 4&5 

 10:00 am - 10:30 am 
CLASS FULL
 Kinderjazz
 ages 4&5 

 10:30 am - 11:00 am 
 Kindertap
 ages 4&5 

 11:00 am - 11:30 am 
 Mini PC Tap
 Choreo 

 11:45 am - 12:30 pm 
 Mini PC Jazz
 Choreo 

 12:30 pm - 01:15 pm 
 Grade 1/2
 Ballet 

 01:15 pm - 02:15 pm 
STUDIO E     Jr PC Acro
 Choreo 

 09:45 am - 10:30 am 
 Inter/Adv
 Acro Choreo 

 10:30 am - 11:30 am 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Acro Choreo 

 11:30 am - 12:30 pm 
   
 
Sunday
STUDIO A     BORN this Way -
 Inclusion Dance 

 03:00 pm - 03:30 pm 
STUDIO B   
STUDIO C   
STUDIO D   
STUDIO E