Our Dance Classes in Oshawa

dance classes in Oshawa

See the schedule for Hoofers Performing Arts' dance classes in Oshawa. We teach tap, jazz, ballet, contemporary & more. Sign up for a class today!

CLASS SCHEDULE

FOR AN SIMPLER VIEWING LIST OF CLASS TIMES, VISIT THE INDIVIDUAL DANCE SECTION FROM THE MENU (Tap For Tots, Kinderjazz, Tap and Jazz, R.A.D. Ballet or Additional Programs) FOR A LIST OF DAYS AND TIMES FOR CLASSES AND LEVELS.

Click to return.
2018-2019 Fall Schedule
From: 04 Sep 2018 To: 01 Jun 2019
Monday
ROOM A  Mini Comp Jazz
 Choreo 

 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Inter Comp
 Jazz Tech 

 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Inter Comp
 Lyrical Choreo 

 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Contemp Choreo 

 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Advanced
 Foundation 

 08:30 pm - 09:30 pm 
ROOM B  Junior Pre
 Comp Tap Choreo 

 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Jazz Tech 

 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Jr Pre Comp
 Jazz Choreo 

 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Advanced
 Foundation Barre 

 08:00 pm - 08:30 pm 
ROOM C  Jr 1 Jazz (age
 7-10) Studio C 

 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Grade 1 Ballet
 (age 7-8) 

 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr 1 & 2 Tap (age
 7-10) 

 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Teen
 Stretch/Conditioning 

 07:30 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Pre Int Pre
 Comp Jazz Tech 

 08:00 pm - 08:45 pm 
ROOM D  Jr 1 Jazz (ages
 7-10) Studio D 

 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Primary
 Ballet age 6-7 

 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Pre Int Pre
 Comp Tap Tech 

 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Grade 4 Ballet 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Teen Pre Comp
 Lyrical Choreo 

 08:00 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Teen Pre Comp
 Jazz Choreo 

 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
IDEATION UNIT  Inter Found
 Ballet 

 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Grade 2 Ballet 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 
Tuesday
ROOM A  Advanced 1&2
 Ballet 

 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Inter Comp
 Jazz Choreo 

 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Senior Comp
 Jazz Choreo 

 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Sr Comp
 Lyrical Choreo 

 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
ROOM B  Advanced
 Foundation 

 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Junior Comp
 Tap Choreo 

 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Lyrical/Contemp Tech 

 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Inter Found
 Ballet 

 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
ROOM C  Private
 Lesson 

 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Grade 3/4
 Ballet 

 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Grade 3 Ballet 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Intermediate
 Ballet 

 08:00 pm - 09:15 pm 
ROOM D  Jr Comp Acro
 Choreo (move to Sat
 Sep 22) 

 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Junior Acro-
 Level 2 

 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
IDEATION UNIT
 
Wednesday
ROOM A  Junior Comp
 Jazz Choreo 

 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Inter Comp
 Jazz Choreo 

 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Pre Int/Inter
 Tap Choreo 

 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Int/Sr Line
 Choreo- starts Oct
 24th 

 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz
 Tech 

 08:30 pm - 09:30 pm 
ROOM B  Intermediate
 Acro 

 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Grade 3 Ballet 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Adv Comp Acro
 Tech 

 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Pre Inter Pre
 Comp Jazz Choreo 

 07:30 pm - 08:15 pm 
 Pre Inter Pre
 Comp Tap Choreo 

 08:15 pm - 08:45 pm 
ROOM C  Grade 2 Ballet 
 04:45 pm - 05:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Grade 4 Ballet 
 05:45 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Jr Pre Comp
 Jazz Tech 

 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Grade 3/4
 Ballet 

 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Open Inter
 Ballet 

 08:30 pm - 09:30 pm 
ROOM D  Mini Pre Comp
 Jazz Choreo 

 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Mini Acro
 Level 2 

 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr Comp
 Lyrical/Cont Tech 

 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Teen Jazz Tech 
 07:30 pm - 08:15 pm 
IDEATION UNIT
 
Thursday
ROOM A  Advanced 1
 Ballet 

 04:45 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Inter/Sr Comp
 Tap Tech 

 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Inter Comp
 Lyrical/Contemp Tech 

 07:00 pm - 08:15 pm 
 Sr Comp
 Lyr/Cont Tech 

 08:15 pm - 09:30 pm 
ROOM B  Pre-Inter
 Comp Tap Tech 

 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Acro Tech 

 06:15 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Junior Comp
 Jazz Tech 

 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
 Inter Sm
 Contemp Grp - starts
 Oct 25th 

 08:15 pm - 09:00 pm 
ROOM C  Pre-Inter Pre
 Comp Ballet Grp -
 begins Oct 25th 

 04:15 pm - 04:45 pm 
 Mini Comp Jazz
 Tech 

 05:15 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Grade 1 Ballet
 (age 7-8) 

 06:15 pm - 07:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Advanced 2
 Ballet 

 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
 Intermediate
 Ballet 

 08:15 pm - 09:15 pm 
ROOM D  Jr Comp Acro
 Tech 

 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Mini Acro -
 Level 1 

 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Junior Comp
 Tap Technique 

 06:15 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Pre Inter Pre
 Comp Lyrical Tech 

 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Pre Int Acro
 Level 1 Tech 

 08:00 pm - 08:45 pm 
IDEATION UNIT
 
Friday
ROOM A  Beg/Pre Jr
 Jazz (ages 5-7) 

 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr Pre Comp Tap
 Tech 

 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Jr Pre Comp
 Lyrical Tech 

 06:15 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Pre-Teen Hip
 Hop (age 10-12) 

 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Teen Hip Hop 
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
ROOM B  Jr Pre Comp Hip
 Hop Choreo 

 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Junior Hip Hop
 (ages 6-9) 

 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Beg/Pre-Jr
 Tap (age 5-7) 

 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Jr 2 Jazz 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Jr 2/3 Tap (age
 9-12) 

 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
ROOM C  Kindertap
 (age 4-6) 

 05:00 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Mini Acro -
 Level 1 

 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Mini Acro
 Level 2 

 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
ROOM D  Budding
 Ballerinas/Creative Movement (age
 2-3) 

 05:00 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Kinder Ballet
 (age 4-5) 

 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Jr 2/3 Jazz age
 9-12 

 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
IDEATION UNIT
 

Saturday
ROOM A     Inter Acro
 Comp Choreo 

 10:15 am - 11:00 am 
 Adv Comp Acro
 Choreo 

 11:00 am - 11:45 am 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Acro Choreo (Sep
 22nd new time) 

 11:45 am - 12:30 pm 
 Sr Contemp
 Choreo - starts Oct
 27th 

 12:45 pm - 01:45 pm 
 Jr/Pre-Int
 Jazz Line Choreo -
 starts Oct 27th 

 01:45 pm - 03:00 pm 
 Jr/Pre Inter
 Ballet Line 

 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm 
ROOM B     Pre Inter Comp
 Acro (Sep 22
 11:45-12:30 new time) 

 11:45 am - 12:30 pm 
 CHOREO as per
 scheduled 

 12:30 pm - 12:45 pm 
 Pre Inter
 Lyrical Choreo -
 starts Oct 27th 

 12:45 pm - 01:45 pm 
 Sr Comp Tap
 Choreo - starts Oct
 27th 

 01:45 pm - 02:30 pm 
 Jr Comp Lyr
 Choreo - starts Oct
 27th 

 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm 
ROOM C     Budding
 Ballerinas/Creative Movement (age
 2-3) 

 10:00 am - 10:30 am 
CLASS FULL
 Kinderballet
 (age 4-5) 

 10:30 am - 11:15 am 
CLASS FULL
 CHOREO as per
 scheduled 

 11:15 am - 12:15 pm 
 Mini Comp
 Ballet Grp (starts
 Oct 27th) 

 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm 
 Jr Comp Acro
 Choreo (move to Sat
 Sep 22) 

 12:45 pm - 01:45 pm 
 Mini Comp Acro
 (starts Oct 6th) 

 01:45 pm - 02:15 pm 
 Jr Pre Comp
 Acro Group (starts
 Oct 6th) 

 02:15 pm - 02:45 pm 
ROOM D     Kinderjazz
 (age 4-5) 

 10:00 am - 10:30 am 
 Beg/Pre Jr
 Jazz (ages 5-7) 

 10:30 am - 11:15 am 
 Beg/Pre-Jr
 Tap (age 5-7) 

 11:15 am - 12:00 pm 
 Mini Acro (age
 5-8) 

 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm 
 Micro Mini Pre
 Comp Jazz Grp 

 12:45 pm - 01:30 pm 
 Mini Comp Tap
 Choreo 

 02:15 pm - 02:45 pm 
 Mini Pre Comp
 Tap Grp 

 02:45 pm - 03:30 pm 
IDEATION UNIT   
 
PBT TRAINING
From: 09 Sep 2018 To: 28 Oct 2018

Sunday
ROOM A     PBT Sep 9-Nov 4
 (no class
 Thanksgiving Sun) 

 06:00 pm - 07:30 pm 
ROOM B   
ROOM C   
ROOM D   
IDEATION UNIT   
 
PBT TRAINING - JAN/FEB
From: 06 Jan 2019 To: 03 Feb 2019

Sunday
ROOM A     PBT JAN/FEB 
 06:00 pm - 07:30 pm 
ROOM B   
ROOM C   
ROOM D   
IDEATION UNIT   
 
TUMBLING TRAINING
From: 13 Jan 2019 To: 10 Feb 2019

Sunday
ROOM A     TUMBLING
 TRAINING 

 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
ROOM B   
ROOM C   
ROOM D   
IDEATION UNIT