Our Dance Classes in Oshawa

dance classes in Oshawa

See the schedule for Hoofers Performing Arts' dance classes in Oshawa. We teach tap, jazz, ballet, contemporary & more. Sign up for a class today!

CLASS SCHEDULE

FOR AN SIMPLER VIEWING LIST OF CLASS TIMES, VISIT THE INDIVIDUAL DANCE SECTION FROM THE MENU (Tap For Tots, Kinderjazz, Tap and Jazz, R.A.D. Ballet or Additional Programs) FOR A LIST OF DAYS AND TIMES FOR CLASSES AND LEVELS.

Click to return.
2021-2022 SEASON SCHEDULE
From: 13 Sep 2021 To: 11 Jun 2022
Monday
STUDIO A  Mini Comp Jazz Choreo 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Jazz Choreo 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Junior Comp Jazz Tech 
 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Inter Comp Contemp Choreo 
 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm 
 Inter Ballet Choreo starts Oct 25th 
 08:45 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Jr Comp Lyr Choreo 
 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Pre Inter PC Jazz Tech 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Pre Inter PC Tap Choreo  
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Teen Jazz Choreo 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Teen Tap Choreo 
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Adult Tap 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO C  Intermediate Hip Hop 
 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Comp Hip Hop 6:15-6:45 age 10-12 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Rec Hip Hop ages 12-15 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Grade 5 Ballet 
 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Teen Ballet 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO D  Mini Comp Lyrical Tech 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Mini Comp Tap Tech 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
STUDIO E  Intermediate Foundation Ballet 
 04:15 pm - 05:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Advanced Foundation Ballet 
 05:45 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Pre-Inter Comp Hip Hop Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Lyr Choreo 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
 
Tuesday
STUDIO A  Sr Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech  
 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Int/Sr Comp Tap Tech 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
 Inter Comp Lyr Choreo 
 08:15 pm - 09:15 pm 
 Sr Small Contemporary starts Oct 26th 
 09:15 pm - 09:45 pm 
STUDIO B  Mini Comp Tap Choreo 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Grade 1 Ballet Age 7&8 
 05:15 pm - 06:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Grade 3 Ballet Age 9-11 
 06:15 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Mini Lyr Choreo starts Oct 26th 
 07:15 pm - 07:45 pm 
STUDIO C  Budding Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages 2&3 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Primary Ballet min. age 6 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Jr 1/2 Tap age 6-8 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Jr 1/2 Jazz & Micro Mini PC Jazz Tech age 6-8 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
STUDIO D  Micro Mini Acro Tech (1) 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Mini Comp Acro Tech 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Micro Mini Comp & PC Tap Tech 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
STUDIO E  Advanced Foundation Ballet 
 04:45 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Teen Ballet 
 06:15 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Advanced 2 Ballet 
 07:15 pm - 09:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 
Wednesday
STUDIO A  Pre Inter Comp Tap Tech 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Sr Comp Contemp Choreo 
 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Senior Comp Jazz Tech 
 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm 
 Sr Lyrical Choreo starts Oct 27th 
 08:45 pm - 09:30 pm 
STUDIO B  Micro Mini Comp Jazz Choreo 
 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Mini Comp Jazz Tech  
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Teen Tap Tech 
 06:30 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Contemporary Choreo start Oct 27th 
 08:00 pm - 08:45 pm 
STUDIO C  Grade 3 Ballet Age 9-11 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Grade 1 Ballet Age 7&8 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Grade 2 Ballet 
 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Grade 5 Ballet 
 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
STUDIO D  Micro Mini Acro Tech (2) 
 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Mini PC Acro Ages 7-10 
 05:45 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Mini Comp Acro Choreo 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Rec Acro ages 8-12 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO E  Mini/Jr Hip Hop ages 7-9 
 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Junior Comp Jazz Choreo 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Jr Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech 
 06:30 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Teen Jazz Tech 
 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Teen Lyr Tech & Choreo 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
 
Thursday
STUDIO A  Intermediate Foundation Ballet 
 04:45 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Jazz Choreo 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Lyr Tech 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz Choreo 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO B  Jr Comp Acro & Pre Inter PC Acro 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Acro Tech 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Tap Choreo  
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO C  Micro Mini Comp Jazz Tech 
 05:00 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Micro Mini Comp Tap Choreo 
 05:45 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Pre Int PC Tap Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Pre Int PC Lyr Choreo 
 08:00 pm - 08:45 pm 
STUDIO D  Micro Mini PC Jazz Choreo 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Micro Mini PC Tap Choreo 
 05:15 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Mini PC Jazz Tech 
 05:45 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Mini PC Tap Tech  
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Grade 2 Ballet 
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Advanced 2 Ballet 
 05:30 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Adv Comp Acro Tech 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Acro Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
 
Friday
STUDIO A  Pre Inter PC Jazz Choreo 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Pre Inter PC Lyr Tech 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Musical Theatre ages 8-12 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
STUDIO B  Kinderballet ages 3 & 4 
 04:30 pm - 05:00 pm 
 Kindertap ages 3 & 4 
 05:00 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Kinderjazz ages 3 & 4 
 05:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Kinder Acro ages 3 & 4 
 06:00 pm - 06:30 pm 
STUDIO C
STUDIO D  Pre Junior Jazz ages 5-7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Jr Tap age 5-7 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Primary Ballet (min. age 5) 
 06:00 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Mini Acro age 5-8 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Mini PC Tap Choreo 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Mini PC Jazz Choreo 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Mini PC Lyr Tech 
 07:00 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Pre Int PC Ballet 
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
 

Saturday
STUDIO A     Pre Int Small
 Open Grp 

 09:45 am - 10:30 am 
 Int/Sr Tap
 Choreo Grp 

 10:30 am - 11:15 am 
 Inter/Sr Ext
 Line Choreo 

 11:15 am - 12:15 pm 
 Jr/Pre Inter
 Ballet Line 

 12:15 pm - 01:15 pm 
 Sr Small Jazz
 Grp 

 01:15 pm - 02:00 pm 
STUDIO B     Parent and Tot 
 09:00 am - 09:30 am 
 Budding
 Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages
 2&3 

 09:30 am - 10:00 am 
 Mini Comp
 Ballet Grp 

 10:15 am - 10:45 am 
 Chelsey
 S/D/T/ Choreo 

 10:45 am - 11:45 am 
 Jr
 Contemporary Choreo 

 11:45 am - 12:15 pm 
 Ashley S/D/T
 Choreo 

 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm 
 Vanessa
 S/D/T/ Choreo 

 12:45 pm - 01:15 pm 
 FREE
 REHEARSAL STUDIO 

 01:15 pm - 02:00 pm 
 Jr Lyrical
 Group Choreo 

 02:00 pm - 02:30 pm 
 Chelsey
 S/D/T/ Choreo 

 02:30 pm - 04:00 pm 
STUDIO C     Pre Primary
 Ballet (min. age 5) 

 09:45 am - 10:15 am 
 Kinder Acro
 ages 3 & 4 

 10:15 am - 10:45 am 
 Kinderballet
 ages 3 & 4 

 10:45 am - 11:15 am 
 Kinderjazz
 ages 3 & 4 

 11:15 am - 11:45 am 
CLASS FULL
 Kindertap
 ages 3 & 4 

 11:45 am - 12:15 pm 
 Madison S/D/T
 Choreo 

 12:30 pm - 01:30 pm 
 FREE
 REHEARSAL STUDIO 

 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm 
STUDIO D     Primary
 Ballet min. age 6 

 09:30 am - 10:15 am 
 Mini Acro age
 5-8 

 10:15 am - 11:00 am 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Jr Jazz age
 5-7 

 11:00 am - 11:45 am 
CLASS FULL
 Pre Jr Tap age
 5-7 

 11:45 am - 12:30 pm 
 Novice Jazz
 Grp Choreo 

 12:30 pm - 01:00 pm 
 Micro Mini
 Comp Ballet Grp 

 01:00 pm - 01:30 pm 
 FREE
 REHEARSAL STUDIO 

 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm 
STUDIO E     Inter Acro
 Choreo 

 09:30 am - 10:30 am 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Acro Choreo 

 10:30 am - 11:30 am 
 Rachel S/D/T
 Choreo 

 11:30 am - 12:15 pm 
 Adv Acro
 Choreo 

 12:15 pm - 01:15 pm 
 Ashley S/D/T
 Choreo 

 01:15 pm - 03:15 pm 
   
 
Sunday
STUDIO A     PBT SUNDAY
 TRAINING 6wks 

 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
STUDIO B   
STUDIO C   
STUDIO D   
STUDIO E     PRIVATES 
 06:00 pm - 06:30 pm 
 PRIVATES 
 06:30 pm - 07:00 pm