Our Dance Classes in Oshawa

dance classes in Oshawa

See the schedule for Hoofers Performing Arts' dance classes in Oshawa. We teach tap, jazz, ballet, contemporary & more. Sign up for a class today!

CLASS SCHEDULE

FOR AN SIMPLER VIEWING LIST OF CLASS TIMES, VISIT THE INDIVIDUAL DANCE SECTION FROM THE MENU (Tap For Tots, Kinderjazz, Tap and Jazz, R.A.D. Ballet or Additional Programs) FOR A LIST OF DAYS AND TIMES FOR CLASSES AND LEVELS.

Click to return.
2020 - 2021 SEASON SCHEDULE
From: 14 Sep 2020 To: 12 Jun 2021
Monday
STUDIO A  Grade 5 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Jazz Choreo 
 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Jr/Pre-Inter Lyr Choreo 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Inter Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:30 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Inter Comp Lyr/Contemp Tech 
 08:30 pm - 09:30 pm 
STUDIO B  Primary Ballet ages 6&7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Intermediate Ballet  
 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Intermediate /Teen Hip Hop 
 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Jr/Pre-Inter Comp Hip Hop Tech 
 07:30 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO C  Jr/Pre-Inter Lyr Choreo 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Junior Comp Jazz Choreo 
 05:15 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Junior Pre Comp Tap Choreo 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Jr Pre Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Grade 3 Ballet  
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
STUDIO D  Mini Comp Jazz Choreo 
 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm 
 Mini Comp Tap Tech 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Mini PC Jazz Age 7-9 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Mini PC Tap Tech 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Adult Hip Hop 
 08:00 pm - 08:45 pm 
 Adult Tap 
 08:45 pm - 09:30 pm 
STUDIO E  Mini Hip Hop (ages 7-10) 
 05:30 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Mini Hip Hop 6:15-6:45 age 5-8 
 06:15 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Teen Ballet 
 06:45 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Teen Pre Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Teen Pre Comp Lyrical Choreo 
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
 
Tuesday
STUDIO A  Sr Conditioning  
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Lyrical Choreo (1) 
 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz Choreo 
 07:15 pm - 08:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Sr Comp Tap Choreo  
 08:30 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Pre Inter Comp Tap Choreo  
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Grade 5 Ballet 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
STUDIO C  Grade 3 Ballet  
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Junior PC Ballet  
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Privates - Miss Madison 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO D  Mini Comp Jazz Tech 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Grade 2 Ballet 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Mini Comp Acro Choreo 
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Adult Ballet 
 08:15 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Advanced Acro 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Jr Comp & PC Acro Tech  
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Grade 4 Ballet  
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Inter Comp Acro Tech 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
 
Wednesday
STUDIO A  Inter Comp Tap & Teen PC Tap (B) 
 04:45 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Inter Comp Contemp Choreo 
 05:45 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Sr Lyr/Contemporary Tech (1) 
 06:45 pm - 07:45 pm 
 Sr Comp Tap Tech 
 07:45 pm - 08:30 pm 
STUDIO B  Advanced 1 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Intermediate Ballet  
 07:00 pm - 08:30 pm 
STUDIO C  Junior Comp Jazz Technique 
 04:45 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Junior Comp Lyrical Tech 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Teen Lyr/Contemp 
 07:00 pm - 07:45 pm 
STUDIO D  Jr Acro ages 9-11 
 05:00 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Jr Jazz Age 9-12 
 05:45 pm - 06:30 pm 
 Jr 2 /3 Tap Age 8-10 
 06:30 pm - 07:15 pm 
STUDIO E  Advanced 2 Ballet 
 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Teen Acro Tech 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Grade 4 Ballet  
 07:00 pm - 08:00 pm 
 Teen Ballet 
 08:00 pm - 09:00 pm 
 
Thursday
STUDIO A  Pre-Inter Comp Tap & Jr Comp Tap  
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Acro Tech 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Pre Inter Lyrical/Contemp Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
 Inter Comp Jazz Tech 
 08:15 pm - 09:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Teen Tap Choreo 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Mini Pre Comp Acro Tech 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Grade 1/2 Ballet 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz Tech (2) 
 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm 
STUDIO C  Grade 2 Ballet 
 05:00 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Mini Comp Tap Choreo 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Mini Comp Lyrical Tech 
 06:45 pm - 07:15 pm 
 Mini Comp Acro Tech 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO D  Pre Jr Jazz age 5-7 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Pre Jr Tap age 5-7 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
 Inter Comp Tap Choreo 
 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO E  Teen Jazz Tech 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Sr Comp Jazz Tech (1) 
 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 Advanced 1 Ballet 
 07:00 pm - 08:30 pm 
 Advanced 2 Ballet 
 08:30 pm - 09:45 pm 
 
Friday
STUDIO A  Jr PC Tap Tech  
 05:00 pm - 05:45 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr PC Jazz Tech 
 05:45 pm - 06:30 pm 
CLASS FULL
 Jr Pre Comp Lyrical Tech  
 06:45 pm - 07:30 pm 
 Musical Theatre ages 8-12 
 07:30 pm - 08:15 pm 
STUDIO B  Budding Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages 2&3 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Jr 1 Jazz ages 6-8 
 05:15 pm - 06:00 pm 
 Jr 1 Tap ages 6-8 
 06:00 pm - 06:45 pm 
STUDIO C  Mini Acro age 5-7 
 04:30 pm - 05:15 pm 
STUDIO D  Kinderballet ages 4&5 
 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm 
 Kindertap ages 4&5 
 05:15 pm - 05:45 pm 
 Kinderjazz ages 4&5 
 05:45 pm - 06:15 pm 
 Kinder Acro ages 4-6 
 06:15 pm - 07:00 pm 
STUDIO E
 

Saturday
STUDIO A   
STUDIO B     Kinderballet
 ages 4&5 

 10:00 am - 10:30 am 
CLASS FULL
 Kinderjazz
 ages 4&5 

 10:30 am - 11:00 am 
 Kindertap
 ages 4&5 

 11:00 am - 11:30 am 
 MICRO MINI TAP
 CHOREO 

 11:30 am - 12:00 pm 
 MICRO MINI
 JAZZ CHOREO 

 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 
STUDIO C     Budding
 Ballerinas/Creat Movement ages
 2&3 

 09:30 am - 10:00 am 
 Primary
 Ballet ages 6&7 

 10:00 am - 10:45 am 
 Pre Jr Jazz age
 5-7 

 10:45 am - 11:30 am 
STUDIO D     Tiny Tumblers
 ages 3-5 

 09:30 am - 10:00 am 
 EXAM PREP WORK
 W MISS ANGELA 

 10:00 am - 11:30 am 
 Mini PC Tap
 Choreo 

 11:45 am - 12:30 pm 
 Mini PC Jazz
 Choreo 

 12:30 pm - 01:15 pm 
 Grade 1/2
 Ballet 

 01:15 pm - 02:15 pm 
STUDIO E     Jr PC Acro
 Choreo 

 09:45 am - 10:30 am 
 Pre Inter Comp
 Acro Choreo 

 10:30 am - 11:30 am 
 Inter Comp
 Acro Choreo 

 11:30 am - 12:30 pm 
 Adv Comp Acro
 Choreo 

 12:30 pm - 01:30 pm 
 Pre 3 Jazz Exam
 Prep (Oct 10,17,
 Nov 7) 

 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm 
   
 
Sunday
STUDIO A     BORN this Way -
 Inclusion Dance 

 01:30 pm - 02:00 pm 
 Dancefit for
 Adults! (email for
 free trial class) 

 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm 
STUDIO B   
STUDIO C   
STUDIO D   
STUDIO E     PBT (age
 10-13) 8 wk session 

 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm 
 INT/SR PBT 8wk
 session 

 07:15 pm - 08:15 pm